Jessica Wurster
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1821534025
Jessica Wurster MSW, MAT, PPSC, CWA
Clinical Social Worker
She is located at 6432 Penfield Avenue in Woodland Hills, CA 91367. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821534025. Appointment can be made via the phone number (775) 354-7749. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Jessica Wurster, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jessica Wurster.
- Anxiety
- Depression
- Grief
- Isolation
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?
Out of the 21 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5601 DE Soto Avenue Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5714 Newcastle Avenue Encino, 91316, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5601 DE Soto Avenue Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unit 264 21900 Marylee Street Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 300 5550 Topanga Canyon Boulevard Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 760 Westwood Plaza Suite 48-270 Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5601 DE Soto Avenue Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9650 Zelzah Avenue Northridge, 91325, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5601 DE Soto Avenue Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unit 536 21301 Erwin Street Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Jessica Wurster?
Jessica Wurster's office is located at 6432 Penfield Avenue in Woodland Hills, CA 91367.
What conditions does Jessica Wurster treat?
Jessica Wurster provides treatment for Anxiety, Isolation, Parenting, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.
Does Jessica Wurster have affiliation with practices?
Jessica Wurster is affiliated with Eb Psychotherapy.
Does Jessica Wurster accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jessica Wurster accepts insurance.